Legends  |   Middle Earth PBM  |   Exile
About Us  |   Join a Game  |   Contact Us
   
Current Games  |  Banned Tactics  |  Web Server  |  Rules  |  Mentors  |  Overview  |  Winners
Downloads  |  Add Credit  |  Email Lists  |  Articles  |  Modules  |  Tour  |  LPE



This page pays tribute to those who have battled and won, the victors of Legends.

We hope to include reports from both champions and those whose battle was ultimately unsucessful. So if you have won - or lost - a game, and wish your deeds to be known, please submit your game reports to Harlequin for inclusion on this page.

We are also aware that we have only included the most recent games to finish. However, if you won a game which is not included here, please send in details of the winning team, and we will happily add you to the Hall of Fame.

And, finally, if you are emboldened by such tales of success, Click here to start a game of Legends!


Games currently featured in the Hall of Fame...

  • Immortals' Realm 6
  • The One Ring 4
  • North Island Campaign 73
  • North Island Campaign 44
  • Immortals' Realm 5
  • The One Ring 3
  • North Island Campaign 72
  • Throne of Chaos 25
  • Avalon Revisited 24
  • The One Ring 2
  • Immortals' Realm 4
  • The One Ring 1
  • North Island Campaign 71
  • Swords of Pelarn 25
  • Crown of Chaos 24
  • Avalon Revisited 23
  • North Island Campaign 29
  • Crown of Chaos 23
  • Immortals' Realm 2
  • Immortals' Realm 3
  • Crown of Chaos 21
  • North Island Campaign 28
  • Twilight Crusade 21
  • North Island Campaign 24
  • North Island Campaign 62
  • Twilight Crusade 2
  • Immortals' Realm 61
  • North Island Campaign 26
  • Dark Domain 98
  • Swords of Pelarn 24
  • Crown of Chaos 22
  • Dark Domain 61
  • North Island Campaign 63
  • North Island Campaign 27
  • Adventures in Avalon 22
  • Adventure in Avalon 5
  • Crown of Chaos 11


  • Immortals' Realm 6

    Winner - Talthain
    Dani Zweig
    Jephtus
    Game Report by Dani Zweig

    Winner - Talthain
    Wayne Vincenzi
    Storm Raven

    Winner - Paverain
    Fabian van Lent
    Credence

    Winner - Paverain
    Mike Saunders
    Turambar

    Winner - Paverain
    Richard Hunt
    Bowcar Shelvanus

    Winner - Paverain
    Ronald Hunt
    Bunderwahl

    Honourable Mention - Talthain
    Ben Kloosterman
    The Khrone




    The One Ring 4

    Winner - The Call of Gondor
    Kurt Burgner
    Browyn Horselord

    Winner - The Call of Gondor
    Wayne Vincenzi
    Erendur

    Winner - The Call of Gondor
    Martin Ekeblad
    Laurewyn

    Winner - The Call of Gondor
    Mike Williams
    Warstride Gondorkahn

    Winner - The Call of Gondor
    Kevin Curnutt
    Aedelmaer

    Winner - The Hero of the North
    Max Lange
    Thorongil





    North Island Campaign 73

    Winner - King Alvera
    Andrew Meggat
    Deallyra

    Winner - King Alvera
    Darrell Penning
    Jared

    Winner - King Alvera
    Robert Lohman
    Black Adder

    Winner - King Alvera
    Michel Tamboer
    Kil'Jaeden

    Winner - King Alvera
    Marjolein Molenkamp
    Miranda Stonechewer

    Winner - King Alvera
    Jan Molenkamp
    Elisander

    Winner - King Alvera
    Marco Dinaro
    Pudo

    Winner - King Alvera
    Max Lange
    Darkstone

    Winner - Dragon Master
    Fabian van Lent
    Mieuw




    North Island Campaign 44

    Winner - King Solara
    Grosser Rüdiger
    Flux

    Winner - King Solara
    Ophagen Lars
    Connemara

    Winner - King Solara
    Palitsch Michael
    Lauran Kanan

    Winner - King Solara
    Schoiswohl Josef
    Al'Kor

    Winner - King Solara
    Heine Uli
    Sheridan LeFanu

    Winner - King Solara
    Rassler Jochen
    Asne Mellar

    Winner - King Solara
    Gehringer Harald
    Lord Helgor

    Winner - King Solara
    Wohnsiedler Sven
    Kronk




    Immortals' Realm 5

    Winner - The Royal House of Talthain
    Kurt Burgner
    Daria Cairnspire

    Winner - The Royal House of Talthain
    Les Mcmullen
    Tirthalion

    Winner - The Royal House of Talthain
    Nigel Janson
    Maximus

    Winner - The Royal House of Talthain
    Wayne Vincenzi
    Roland




    The One Ring 3

    Winner - The Call of Gondor
    Dani Zweig
    Eddris

    Winner - The Call of Gondor
    Paul Avent
    Grimhart

    Winner - The Call of Gondor
    Bernie Hasselman
    Memyr Apanonar

    Winner - The Call of Gondor
    Bjorn Petersson
    Tarenhil Ambrost

    Winner - The Free Company
    Paul Drussel
    Celebrinthorn
    North Island Campaign 72

    Winner - Elven Faction
    Ricco van Prooijen
    Maram

    Winner - Elven Faction
    Darrell Penning
    Spioradail

    Winner - Elven Faction
    Marjolein Molenkamp
    Shannara Talamar

    Winner - Elven Faction
    Wilson Whitelock
    Vandal

    Winner - Elven Faction
    Jan Molenkamp
    Syllendel Mallandara

    Winner - Elven Faction
    Wayne Vincenzi
    Stormbringer

    Winner - Elven Faction
    Bruce Daniel
    Chrysalis

    Winner - Elven Faction
    Marco Dinaro
    Kahu La'akea Arista

    Winner - Dragon Master
    Max Lange
    Blacktusk

    Minor Victory - Dragon Rider
    Colin Payne
    Sparden
    Throne of Chaos 25

    Winner - Chaos Lord
    Fred Bradbury
    Skullcrusher
    Avalon Revisited 24

    Winner - The Mass Hysterics
    Mike Williams
    Kargon the Black

    Winner - The Mass Hysterics
    Sean Foster
    King Arthur

    Winner - The Dragon Lord
    Patrick Bower
    Galeru
    The One Ring 2

    Winner - Servants of Mordor
    Jan Molenkamp
    Derhila

    Winner - Servants of Mordor
    Michel Tamboer
    Deldurkath

    Winner - Servants of Mordor
    Ricco van Prooijen
    Masrogh

    Winner - Servants of Mordor
    Pat McDougall
    Grishgash

    Winner - Servants of Mordor
    Klaus Bachler
    Gill Harad

    Winner - Servants of Mordor
    Wilson Whitelock
    Lothar Gothir

    Winner - Fell Lord
    Ross Inglis
    Ardurhkil
    Immortals' Realm 4

    Winner - The Holy Order of St Raswen the Bold
    Nigel Janson
    Lady Deathstrike

    Winner - The Holy Order of St Raswen the Bold
    Brent Jones
    Caelum Flamesword
    The One Ring 1

    Winner - Champion of the Valar
    Leon Bun
    Brel

    Winner - Call of Gondor Faction
    Fred Bradbury
    Ellowyn d'Mearas

    Winner - Call of Gondor Faction
    Michael Lanting
    Aldamir

    Winner - Call of Gondor Faction
    Bruce Daniel
    Resolute the Roamer

    Winner - Call of Gondor Faction
    Natalie
    Anora Andel

    Winner - Call of Gondor Faction
    Mike Williams
    Gondoramir

    Winner - Call of Gondor Faction
    Paul Mouchet
    Kerradir

    Winner - Call of Gondor Faction
    Ricco van Prooijen
    Minarondamir III

    Winner - Call of Gondor Faction
    Marco Dinaro
    Wur
    North Island Campaign 71

    Winner - Druid Faction
    Sylva
    Fred Bradbury

    Winner - Druid Faction
    Crundlor Feistor
    Josh Hamilton

    Winner - Druid Faction
    Pren Rhyfelwr
    Darrell Penning

    Winner - Druid Faction
    Darkmane Sharpfang
    Bruce Daniel

    Minor Victory - Dragon Rider
    K Rime
    Jan Molenkamp

    Minor Victory - Dragon Rider
    Kil'Jaeden
    Michel Tamboer

    Minor Victory - Dragon Rider
    Blackmane
    James Davies
    Swords of Pelarn 25

    Winner - Light Council
    Riin'fir
    Greg Thatcher

    Winner - Light Council
    Earl of Bronze
    Scott Whyte

    Winner - Light Council
    Bruinor Battlehammer
    Bruce Daniel

    Winner - Light Council
    Nibin
    Wayne Vincenzi

    Winner - Light Council
    Gyrson
    Robert Little

    Winner - Light Council
    Windbow
    Mike Williams

    Winner - Light Council
    Fimbrethil
    Andrew Barton

    Winner - Light Council
    Vorosh
    Kurt Burgner

    Winner - Light Council
    Elamar
    Brian Charn

    Winner - Light Council
    Gurganthos
    Ricco van Prooijen
    Crown of Chaos 24

    Winner - The Empire
    Zanstyr
    Kelly Persons

    Winner - The Empire
    Aarog the Great
    Frank Tinkelenberg

    Winner - The Empire
    Cedric Hawkwind
    Robert Jones

    Winner - The Empire
    Retclawz
    Walter Kohler

    Winner - The Empire
    White Eagle
    Axel Stahl

    Winner - The Empire
    Irontooth Steelclaw
    Brent Jones

    Winner - The Empire
    Azazel
    Wayne Vincenzi

    Winner - The Empire
    Yadwen
    Randy Kohler

    Winner - The Empire
    Doctor Twitches
    Mike Janirro

    Winner - The Empire
    il Capo
    Richard Hutson
    Avalon Revisited 23

    Winner Dragon King
    Wapner
    Leonard Welsh
    North Island Campaign 29

    Winner - DragonRider
    Kurgan Bonebreaker
    Douglas Hubbard

    Winner – Troll King Faction
    Natasha Nastiness
    Bruce R. Daniel

    Winner – Troll King Faction
    Gul Dothar
    Wilson Whitelock

    Winner – Troll King Faction
    Vlad Vitriol
    Paul Avent

    Winner – Troll King Faction
    Lucy Skydiver
    Anders Nilsson

    Winner – Troll King Faction
    Grognard
    Michael Borgendahl

    Winner – Troll King Faction
    Judy
    Marco Dinaro

    Winner – Troll King Faction
    Kane
    Wayne Vincenzi

    Winner – Troll King Faction
    Halitosis
    Kerry Bridge

    Winner – Troll King Faction
    Belisarius
    Greg Berger
    Crown of Chaos 23

    Winner - The Royal Republic
    Ziiran Shair
    Frank Tinkelenberg

    Winner - The Royal Republic
    Majestic
    Marco Dinaro

    Winner - The Royal Republic
    Kilshane
    Greg Y.

    Winner - The Royal Republic
    Broomwitch
    Darrell Penning

    Winner - The Royal Republic
    Hephaistos
    Nils Olsson

    Winner - The Royal Republic
    Beauregard
    Greg Berger

    Winner - The Royal Republic
    Dame Sybil Thorndike
    Andrew Barton
    Immortals' Realm 2

    Winner - Nagashun
    Scroop
    Anders Nilsson

    Winner - Nagashun
    Wotan
    Michael Borgendahl

    Winner - Nagashun
    Lord Yelinak
    Kurt Burgner

    Winner - Nagashun
    Snarl
    Dean Johnson

    Winner - Nagashun
    Plorc
    Jimmy van der Meij

    Winner - Nagashun
    Nakata
    Wayne Vincenzi

    Winner - Nagashun
    Lord Black
    Wilson Whitelock
    Immortals' Realm 3

    Winner - Paverain
    Tanelorn
    Wayne Vincenzi

    Winner - Paverain
    Lady Valeriana
    Simon Taylor

    Winner - Paverain
    Cassai
    Kurt Burgner

    Winner - Paverain
    Goldeneyes
    David Younger

    Winner - Talthain
    Ars Saiden
    Chris Croker

    Winner - Talthain
    Prince Rodan
    Nigel Janson

    Winner - Talthain
    Maid of the Mist
    Paul Mouchet

    Winner - Talthain
    Titus Dutel
    Jerry Vandenberg

    Winner - Talthain
    Angel
    Erosha Fernando

    Winner - Talthain
    Glamoring
    Robin Starkey

    Winner - Talthain
    Morgan
    Brian Charn
    Crown of Chaos 21

    Winner - Chaos Lords
    Firemane
    Andy Sells

    Winner - Chaos Lords
    Dragan Selrach
    Charles Shanks

    Winner - Chaos Lords
    Lamona
    Auke van Drimmelen

    Winner - Chaos Lords
    Orome
    Phillip Baird

    Winner - Chaos Lords
    Lufian Cwellan
    Brian Whiting

    Winner - Chaos Lords
    Ice-T
    Jimmy van der Meij
    North Island Campaign 28

    Winner - Alvera
    Jason Stabrand
    Les McMullen

    Winner - Alvera
    Mellow
    Martin Gilligan

    Winner - Alvera
    Gold Beard
    Auke van Drimmelen

    Winner - Alvera
    Lady Katherine
    Pat McMullen

    Winner - Alvera
    Blaster
    Gregg Gilligan

    Winner - Dragonrider Champion
    Rin'con Nightprowler
    Fred Bradbury
    Twilight Crusade 21

    Winner - Grey Council
    Telezar
    Kelly Persons

    Winner - Grey Council
    Goldenpaw
    Joe Sulkowski

    Winner - Grey Council
    Blackpaw
    Brian Del Prince

    Winner - Grey Council
    Fa'Ather
    Ian K.

    Winner - Grey Council
    Farseeing Longing
    Oystein Tvedten
    North Island Campaign 24

    Winner - Saurian
    Grrr'Sssn
    Alan Phillipson

    Winner - Saurian
    Zug
    Mark Duncan

    Winner - Saurian
    Ur'Ik the Red
    Ian K.

    Winner - Saurian
    Saran
    Graham Shaw

    Winner - DragonMaster
    Zug
    Mark Duncan
    North Island Campaign 62

    Winner - King Alvera
    BandAid
    Gregg Gilligan

    Winner - King Alvera
    Old White
    James Tevay

    Winner - King Alvera
    Thorin Run
    James Bailey

    Winner - King Alvera
    Himmer Run
    Kenny Crouchet

    Winner - King Alvera
    Bisker LightBringer
    Les McMullen

    Winner - King Alvera
    Lord Dupleaux
    Ron Kleinman

    Winner - King Alvera
    Bob the Mistic
    Bobby Crouchet
    Twilight Crusade 2

    Winner - Iridescent Alliance
    Jiodura - Eye of Diamond
    Kelly Persons

    Winner - Iridescent Alliance
    Goldenhair - White Fang
    Karl Messer

    Winner - Iridescent Alliance
    Mrana Goldmane - Rack Redpaw
    Leon Bun

    Winner - Iridescent Alliance
    Grr'accus
    Namgyal Dorje

    Winner - Iridescent Alliance
    Theri Zinosaur
    Peter Caswell
    Immortals' Realm 61


    Click here to read a story about Immortals' Realm by Wayne Vincenzi

    Winner - Elven Hierarchy
    Kryth Kryngle
    Greg Berger

    Winner - Elven Hierarchy
    Taulmaril
    Kurt Burgner

    Winner - Elven Hierarchy
    Tanel Soulseeker
    David Chappell

    Winner - Elven Hierarchy
    Sennyu Kaingiin
    Michael Lanting

    Winner - Elven Hierarchy
    Tinuviel
    Wayne Vincenzi

    Winner - Elven Hierarchy
    Lady Eleanor
    Wilson Whitelock

    Winner - Elven Hierarchy
    Hasandra Treesoul
    Stephen Whitemore
    North Island Campaign 26

    Winner - King Alvera
    Dolgan
    Josh Hamilton

    Winner - King Alvera
    Gimli Orcbane
    David Chappell

    Winner - King Alvera
    Drew Goldenhair
    Andrew Eatherall

    and

    Winner - DragonMaster
    Thud Hawkeater
    Michel Lanting
    Dark Domain 98
    Winner - Talenfar Dynasty
    Ilmryn
    Rengenier Mulder

    Winner - Talenfar Dynasty
    Sphyrr
    Aayko Eyma

    Winner - Talenfar Dynasty
    Balthazar
    York Bruijn

    Winner - Talenfar Dynasty
    Tarisza
    Serge Bosselaar

    Winner - Talenfar Dynasty
    Talon Whitemane
    Max Lange

    Winner - Talenfar Dynasty
    Mahlka
    Ed Groos

    Winner - Talenfar Dynasty
    Hugh of Payns
    Ronald Hultermans

    Winner - Talenfar Dynasty
    Bealthamon
    Peter Kassies
    Swords of Pelarn 24
    Winner - The Light Council
    Clawdia
    Andrew Barton

    Winner - The Light Council
    Lord Sezu
    Scott Whyte

    Winner - The Light Council
    Phoenix Windsoar
    Anne Ingram

    Winner - The Light Council
    Sjors
    Auke van Drimmelen

    Winner - The Light Council
    Celene Moonshadow
    Greg Y.

    Winner - The Light Council
    Lokas
    Ross Inglis

    Winner - The Light Council
    The Weeping Reaper
    Jimmy van der Meij
    Crown of Chaos 22
    Winner - The Empire
    Lahn
    Sander Elvik

    Winner - The Empire
    Sparden Drake
    Colin Payne

    Winner - The Empire
    Fat Rogan
    Peter North

    Winner - The Empire
    Abdul the Khalif
    Anne Ingram
    Dark Domain 61
    Winner - Ceralean Kingdon
    Tir-Minastir
    Alex Petzenhauser


    Winner - Ceralean Kingdon
    Sarith
    Herwig Dobernigg
    North Island Campaign 63
    Winner - Troll King
    Barak Tor
    Mike Williams

    Winner - Troll King
    Methrys Nightfall
    John Pyrich

    Winner - Troll King
    Hurgon
    Jorge Chacon

    Winner - Troll King
    Graven Hammerheart
    Rodrigo Chacon

    Winner - Troll King
    Reaper of Death
    Eddy Black
    North Island Campaign 27
    Winner - King Solara
    Winner - DragonMaster
    The Seeker
    Max Lange

    Winner - King Solara
    Sparhawk
    Leonard Welsh

    Winner - King Solara
    Ranis
    Dave Wilson

    Winner - King Solara
    Krelik Blackmane
    John Pyrich

    Winner - King Solara
    Zoomommy
    Marco Dinaro

    Winner - King Solara
    Schanizade
    Frank Tinkelenberg

    Winner - King Solara
    Thomas Ap Gwyneth
    Darrel Penning

    Winner - King Solara
    Sugoll
    Nigel Rich

    Winner - King Solara
    Wolflor
    David Hoogenberg

    Winner - King Solara
    Elladan Darkfire
    Kerry Bridge
    Adventures in Avalon 22
    Winner - Orcs R Us
    Goran the Red
    Michael Borgendahl

    Winner - Orcs R Us
    Makula
    Anne Ingram

    Winner - Orcs R Us
    August the Mad
    Anders Nilsson

    Winner - Orcs R Us
    Sharn-Mes
    Pete Godfrey

    Winner - Orcs R Us
    Snizort
    Paul Avent

    Winner - Orcs R Us
    Dire Cromek
    Wilson Whitelock

    Winner - Orcs R Us
    Snarl
    Dean Johnson
    Adventures in Avalon 5
    Winner - Whitestorm Empire
    Leon Greymane
    Ed Kassens

    Winner - Whitestorm Empire
    Valeron Whitestorm
    Andreas Bringedal

    Winner - Whitestorm Empire
    Phlebas
    John Harllee

    Winner - Whitestorm Empire
    Leogi Whitehand
    Jake Collins

    Winner - Whitestorm Empire
    Gorian Hawkmoon
    Martin Collinson

    Winner - Whitestorm Empire
    Washington
    Peter Dahlhausen

    Winner - Whitestorm Empire
    Balthor the Red
    Mons Johnson
    Crown of Chaos 11
    This is the first time the Royal Republic has ever won a Crown of Chaos game - congratulations!
    Lightbolt, played by Mike Williams
    Royal Republic Leader (Effective Prestige: 268)
    Prince of Man
    Crown of Chaos
    Arcane Champions
    Demon Slayer
    Throne of Chaos

    Idril Celebrindal, played by David Andrews
    Gaia Council Leader
    Throne of Chaos

    Gil-galad, played by Wayne Vincenzi
    Throne of Chaos

    Aliana, played by Rick Cote
    Lord Mayor's Trophy
    Rescuer
    Rune Challenger
    Merchant Prince
    King of Thieves
    Throne of Chaos

    Lori MacTaggert, played by Richard Hutson
    Demon Slayer
    Throne of Chaos

    Kaiser Sosay, played by Aaron Cote
    Throne of Chaos

    King Edward, played by Mike Janniro
    Prince of Elves
    Throne of Chaos

    Gilgamesh, played by Doug James
    Coven Champions
    Throne of Chaos

    Snarl, played by Karl Messer
    Grand Unifier
    Throne of Chaos

    Niccolo Fortuna, played by Greg Berger
    Throne of Chaos

    Larry Tallfellow, played by Nigel Secomb
    Prince of Dwarves
    Ranger Champion
    Throne of Chaos

    Rhodry Maelwood, played by Peter Godfrey
    Grey Mage Leader
    Throne of Chaos

    Laird Kilmuir, played by Kev Allcroft
    Rune Lord
    Demon Slayer
    Throne of Chaos


    Copyright © 1994 - 2014 Harlequin Games